Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Better Properties Summit and Windermere Real Estate/Psk Inc
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Better Properties Summit and Windermere Real Estate/Psk Inc 18348 Rampart Drive SE Yelm, WA 98597
Sold on 12/14/2022
$346,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/14/2022
12/14/2022
Taxes
$2,447(2022)
$2,447(2022)
Lot Size
9,618 SQFT
9,618 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1995
1995
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Kelly Hendrickson, Better Properties Summit
Bought with
Lisa Peterson, Windermere Real Estate/Psk Inc
Lisa Peterson, Windermere Real Estate/Psk Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 2:58 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 2:58 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Cable Tv
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Wall
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $154/Monthly
Exterior Features
- Wood Products
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Utilities: Septic System, Electricity Available, Cable Connected
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Fuel: Electric
Parking
- Rv Parking
- Attached Garage
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,256 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 19, 2022
Price Changed
$359,000
-5%
-$20,000
Oct 12, 2022
Price Changed
$379,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 22, 2022
Price Changed
$389,000
-2%
-$5,950
Aug 26, 2022
Price Changed
$394,950
-4%
-$15,050
Aug 05, 2022
Listed
$410,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 02:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description